Skip to content

101 Sandy Island Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2017

Property Information

Block87.02
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page14.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$319,900
73%
Improvement Value:$116,900
27%
Total Assessment$436,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,283+5.2%
2024$10,723+3.5%
2023$10,361+1.3%
2022$10,230+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 16703, Page 863Recorded4/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 16251, Page 290Recorded11/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017315-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-030242-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5588, Page 844

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963