Skip to content

20 Deer Run LaneBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1989

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2025

Property Information

Block870.05
Lot92
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page48.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
42%
Improvement Value:$136,200
58%
Total Assessment$236,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,165+5.4%
2024$5,851+3.6%
2023$5,645+6.1%
2022$5,322+1.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 20093, Page 1394Recorded8/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 19851, Page 1089Recorded11/18/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 19644, Page 217Recorded4/1/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005330-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 12055, Page 237

Property Sale

Sale
$133,000
DeedBook 48180, Page 709

Property Sale

Sale
$135,900
DeedBook 4770, Page 490

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989