Skip to content

25 Springhill DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2018

Property Information

Block870.10
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page48.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,502
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
44%
Improvement Value:$127,300
56%
Total Assessment$227,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933+5.4%
2024$5,630+3.6%
2023$5,432+1.3%
2022$5,362+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 17333, Page 719Recorded12/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$238,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,502DeedBook 17216, Page 1956Recorded8/22/2018

Foreclosure Case F-026397-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 14606, Page 38

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991

Property Sale

Sale
$128,900
DeedBook 4862, Page 372