Skip to content

230 Princeton AveBrick, NJ 08724

Built 2000

Last Sale Price
$669,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2023

Property Information

Block870
Lot31.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page48.1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description3122
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage3,122
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$153,500
33%
Improvement Value:$316,700
67%
Total Assessment$470,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,272+5.4%
2024$11,647+3.6%
2023$11,238+1.3%
2022$11,092+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$669,900
Sq Ft3,122DeedBook 19382, Page 678Recorded5/18/2023

Foreclosure Case F-011331-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 10055, Page 670

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000