Skip to content

114 Arrowhead Pk.Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$290,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2018

Property Information

Block902.05
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1176
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
57%
Improvement Value:$98,000
43%
Total Assessment$228,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,951+5.4%
2024$5,648+3.6%
2023$5,449+1.3%
2022$5,379+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 17292, Page 138Recorded11/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,176DeedBook 16839, Page 1508Recorded8/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039892-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960