Skip to content

113 Arrowhead Pk.Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2020

Property Information

Block902.06
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,952
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
46%
Improvement Value:$155,700
54%
Total Assessment$286,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,467+5.4%
2024$7,087+3.6%
2023$6,838+1.3%
2022$6,749+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 17819, Page 1611Recorded3/12/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,952DeedBook 17261, Page 387Recorded10/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022958-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-016331-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 11879, Page 1706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960