Skip to content

108 Crescent Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$128,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2000

Property Information

Block902.13
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,700
55%
Improvement Value:$106,400
45%
Total Assessment$236,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,162+5.4%
2024$5,848+3.6%
2023$5,643+1.3%
2022$5,570+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006570-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 10195, Page 1455

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5334, Page 421

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960