Skip to content

117 Cranbury Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$107,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 1991

Property Information

Block902.16
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-P 1176
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
50%
Improvement Value:$131,500
50%
Total Assessment$261,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,825+9.0%
2024$6,259+3.6%
2023$6,040+1.3%
2022$5,961+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-028692-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041718-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 4905, Page 990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956