Skip to content

106 Colonial DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2020

Property Information

Block902.20
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,985
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
34%
Improvement Value:$256,100
66%
Total Assessment$387,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,103+5.4%
2024$9,588+3.6%
2023$9,252+1.3%
2022$9,132+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
Sq Ft2,985DeedBook 18167, Page 157Recorded11/23/2020

Foreclosure Case F-002897-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-035215-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$121,000
DeedBook 5203, Page 306

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500
DeedBook 5027, Page 494

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955