Skip to content

111 Midstreams Pl.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2013

Property Information

Block902.22
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,600
51%
Improvement Value:$129,300
49%
Total Assessment$262,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,862+5.4%
2024$6,512+3.6%
2023$6,283+1.3%
2022$6,202+1.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 15698, Page 1138Recorded12/3/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 15650, Page 1794Recorded9/30/2013

Foreclosure Case F-003709-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 13621, Page 1521

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook 13255, Page 1890

Property Sale

Sale
$178,500
DeedBook 10219, Page 1679

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 48260, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$124,000
DeedBook 4810, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959