Skip to content

136 Village WayBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2007

Property Information

Block902.34
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.5

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,352
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,300
43%
Improvement Value:$175,300
57%
Total Assessment$307,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,028+5.4%
2024$7,619+3.6%
2023$7,352+1.3%
2022$7,256+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024678-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 11883, Page 1319

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5399, Page 892

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969