Skip to content

112 Orion DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$288,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2023

Property Information

Block902.36
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage880
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,600
68%
Improvement Value:$74,800
32%
Total Assessment$232,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,066+5.4%
2024$5,757+3.6%
2023$5,554+1.3%
2022$5,482+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$288,500
Sq Ft880DeedBook 19416, Page 932Recorded6/28/2023

Foreclosure Case F-014511-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 13622, Page 921

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 5321, Page 594

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955