Skip to content

104 Canis Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2024

Property Information

Block902.39
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,310
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,600
62%
Improvement Value:$96,600
38%
Total Assessment$254,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,635+5.4%
2024$6,297+3.6%
2023$6,075+1.3%
2022$5,997+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,310DeedBook 16487, Page 1623Recorded8/24/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035770-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$102,000
DeedBook 4772, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957