Skip to content

145 Meridian Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2016

Property Information

Block902.40
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,012
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,100
67%
Improvement Value:$78,200
33%
Total Assessment$238,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,220+5.4%
2024$5,903+3.6%
2023$5,695+1.3%
2022$5,622+1.7%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 16388, Page 1949Recorded5/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,012DeedBook 16155, Page 1366Recorded8/7/2015

Foreclosure Case F-016008-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$292,500
DeedBook 13110, Page 713

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 10908, Page 133

Property Sale

Sale
$107,900
DeedBook 5619, Page 404

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5282, Page 715

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5023, Page 904

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955