Skip to content

94 Solar Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$173,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 7, 2011

Property Information

Block902.40
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage968
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,000
68%
Improvement Value:$72,200
32%
Total Assessment$229,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,982+5.4%
2024$5,677+3.6%
2023$5,478+1.3%
2022$5,407+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034469-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$173,000
DeedBook 14992, Page 1498

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957