Skip to content

135 Meridian DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2015

Property Information

Block902.40
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,300
55%
Improvement Value:$128,800
45%
Total Assessment$286,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,467+5.4%
2024$7,087+3.6%
2023$6,838+1.3%
2022$6,749+1.7%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 16289, Page 852Recorded1/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-050534-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 12406, Page 1230

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 10639, Page 1376

Property Sale

Sale
$110,500
DeedBook 5074, Page 773

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000
DeedBook 5012, Page 656

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975