Skip to content

112 Solar Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$107,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 1999

Property Information

Block902.42
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,024
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,600
71%
Improvement Value:$64,500
29%
Total Assessment$222,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,797+5.4%
2024$5,501+3.6%
2023$5,308+1.3%
2022$5,239+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-048913-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$107,000
DeedBook 5749, Page 988

Property Sale

Sale
$109,900
DeedBook 4798, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960