Skip to content

96 Coral Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2017

Property Information

Block903.12
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1196
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,900
49%
Improvement Value:$141,100
51%
Total Assessment$275,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,178+5.4%
2024$6,812+3.6%
2023$6,573+1.3%
2022$6,487+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 16852, Page 821Recorded8/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 16797, Page 996Recorded7/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035237-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960