Skip to content

607 Midstreams Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 24, 2017

Property Information

Block903.14
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$124,000
49%
Improvement Value:$128,500
51%
Total Assessment$252,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,590+5.4%
2024$6,254+3.6%
2023$6,035+1.3%
2022$5,956+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,196DeedBook 16724, Page 277Recorded5/1/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019514-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 13774, Page 1225

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957