Skip to content

509 Midstreams RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$206,250
Last Sale Date
Feb 11, 2014

Property Information

Block903.15
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,038
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,900
56%
Improvement Value:$102,200
44%
Total Assessment$233,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,084+5.4%
2024$5,774+3.6%
2023$5,571+1.3%
2022$5,499+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016328-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$206,250

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,038DeedBook 15745, Page 1693Recorded2/14/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$199,000
DeedBook 14246, Page 1359

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 12768, Page 1626

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973