Skip to content

3 Stratford DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2005

Property Information

Block903.21
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
51%
Improvement Value:$125,000
49%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,656+5.4%
2024$6,316+3.6%
2023$6,095+1.3%
2022$6,015+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-016061-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-007627-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-059642-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$129,000
DeedBook 5746, Page 944

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956