Skip to content

27 Stratford Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1956
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2005

Property Information

Block903.22
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,196
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,700
54%
Improvement Value:$111,300
46%
Total Assessment$242,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,316+5.4%
2024$5,994+3.6%
2023$5,784+1.3%
2022$5,709+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002724-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-005604-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$105,500
DeedBook 5677, Page 710

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 4831, Page 617

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956