Skip to content

149 Berkeley Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1981

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Dec 12, 2024

Property Information

Block903.26
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page54.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G-P 2661
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,661
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$133,800
34%
Improvement Value:$264,200
66%
Total Assessment$398,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,388+5.4%
2024$9,858+3.6%
2023$9,512+1.3%
2022$9,389+4.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000
Sq Ft2,661DeedBook 19471, Page 7Recorded8/29/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,661DeedBook 17382, Page 1143Recorded2/11/2019

Foreclosure Case F-024889-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$146,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,534DeedBook 16421, Page 1010Recorded6/15/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 14349, Page 1041

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981