Skip to content

30 Mary Ann Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$283,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2010

Property Information

Block92.06
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page14.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,426
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$136,300
53%
Improvement Value:$121,400
47%
Total Assessment$257,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,656+5.2%
2024$6,327+3.5%
2023$6,113+1.3%
2022$6,035+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037908-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$283,500
DeedBook 14754, Page 1701

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 14030, Page 1661

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 13686, Page 278

Property Sale

Sale
$143,900
DeedBook 10413, Page 589

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975