Skip to content

505 Carroll Fox RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2018

Property Information

Block953
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page53.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,300
55%
Improvement Value:$135,900
45%
Total Assessment$301,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,861+5.4%
2024$7,461+3.6%
2023$7,199+1.3%
2022$7,105+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 17152, Page 1109Recorded6/21/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 16933, Page 266Recorded11/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016755-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$139,900
DeedBook 5716, Page 844

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$100,000
DeedBook 4951, Page 289

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950