Skip to content

55 Serpentine RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 17, 2020

Property Information

Block955
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page53.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,410
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,600
58%
Improvement Value:$119,400
42%
Total Assessment$283,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,386+5.4%
2024$7,010+3.6%
2023$6,764+10.1%
2022$6,143+1.7%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 18112, Page 1946Recorded10/20/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$162,757
Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 17771, Page 1704Recorded1/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
Sq Ft1,410DeedBook 17542, Page 1925Recorded7/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-041483-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$140,000
DeedBook 10156, Page 1674

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 5322, Page 95

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 5286, Page 725

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945