Skip to content

724 Midstreams Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1958
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2005

Property Information

Block958.24
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page50.1

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,900
64%
Improvement Value:$74,900
36%
Total Assessment$210,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,502+5.4%
2024$5,222+3.6%
2023$5,038+1.3%
2022$4,973+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003233-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 12605, Page 1249

Property Sale

Sale
$141,900
DeedBook 10237, Page 434

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958