Skip to content

109 Jordan RdBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2000

Property Information

Block990.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page53.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G-P 1668
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,668
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,400
48%
Improvement Value:$154,900
52%
Total Assessment$297,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,760+5.4%
2024$7,364+11.2%
2023$6,623+1.3%
2022$6,537+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-039197-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 10110, Page 797

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970