Skip to content

101 Leone Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1962
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$362,500
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2007

Property Information

Block990.04
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page53.4

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF1G-P 1538
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,538
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
47%
Improvement Value:$171,300
53%
Total Assessment$321,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,386+5.4%
2024$7,959+3.6%
2023$7,679+1.3%
2022$7,579+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-015534-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-049000-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$362,500
DeedBook 13746, Page 569

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12988, Page 658

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 12248, Page 1101

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962