Skip to content

1946 Railway Avenue WestSeaside Heights, NJ 08751

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$790,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2021

Property Information

Block1007.01
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page1082

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40W
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
52%
Improvement Value:$255,800
48%
Total Assessment$530,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,666+5.2%
2024$9,188+15.9%
2023$7,926+0.6%
2022$7,876+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$790,000
Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 18802, Page 853Recorded12/1/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 16941, Page 1913Recorded11/17/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft792DeedBook 16226, Page 139Recorded10/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020730-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967