Skip to content

3455 Maritime DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2021

Property Information

Block1076.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class19
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage3,452
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
27%
Improvement Value:$695,500
73%
Total Assessment$950,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,309+5.2%
2024$16,453+6.9%
2023$15,396+0.4%
2022$15,328+5.3%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000
Sq Ft3,452DeedBook 18677, Page 945Recorded9/14/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$830,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,452DeedBook 16714, Page 835Recorded4/19/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,341DeedBook 16066, Page 1958Recorded4/29/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,341DeedBook 16031, Page 1044Recorded3/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-017590-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 13958, Page 507

Property Sale

Sale
$167,000
DeedBook 5683, Page 407

Property Sale

Sale
$120,500
DeedBook 5199, Page 313