Skip to content

515 Buoy PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2019

Property Information

Block1076.06
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,923
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$480,000
61%
Improvement Value:$300,600
39%
Total Assessment$780,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,215+5.2%
2024$13,512+10.0%
2023$12,285+0.4%
2022$12,231+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,923DeedBook 16777, Page 248Recorded6/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-004741-16

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-013863-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$699,000
DeedBook 12223, Page 926

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 5153, Page 880

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970