Skip to content

3446 Maritime DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Vacant Land
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,690,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2025

Property Information

Block1076.08
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9301

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,634
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$255,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$255,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,644+5.2%
2024$4,414-11.0%
2023$4,960+0.4%
2022$4,938+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,690,000
Sq Ft2,634DeedBook 19960, Page 1344Recorded3/24/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$391,900
DeedBook 19396, Page 659Recorded6/5/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 17784, Page 1428Recorded2/11/2020

Foreclosure Case F-016087-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028305-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 5429, Page 937

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$62,000
DeedBook 4015, Page 514