Skip to content

3473 Bergen AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2022

Property Information

Block1076.11
Lot70
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9301

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage2,238
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$350,000
48%
Improvement Value:$385,800
52%
Total Assessment$735,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,399+5.2%
2024$12,737+11.0%
2023$11,473+0.4%
2022$11,423+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000
Sq Ft2,238DeedBook 18869, Page 1854Recorded1/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-026601-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$67,900
DeedBook 4313, Page 366

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985