Skip to content

559 Iron Kettle RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2004

Property Information

Block1078.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class29
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,056
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
22%
Improvement Value:$145,300
78%
Total Assessment$186,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,393+5.2%
2024$3,225+30.7%
2023$2,467+0.4%
2022$2,457+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044032-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 10168, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$72,500
DeedBook 5224, Page 599

Property Sale

Sale
$105,640
DeedBook 4600, Page 315

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987