Skip to content

3294 Mystic Port PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2025

Property Information

Block1078.02
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2F1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,584
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
21%
Improvement Value:$146,600
79%
Total Assessment$186,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,398+5.2%
2024$3,230+13.0%
2023$2,858+0.4%
2022$2,846+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 19507, Page 1859Recorded10/11/2023

Foreclosure Case F-013497-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,750
DeedBook 11804, Page 1335

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500
DeedBook 10020, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$115,990
DeedBook 4563, Page 106

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987