Skip to content

3315 Mystic Port PlaceToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$322,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2025

Property Information

Block1078.03
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class29
Description1F
Dwellings2
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
27%
Improvement Value:$134,800
73%
Total Assessment$185,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,383+5.0%
2024$3,223+34.7%
2023$2,392+0.4%
2022$2,382+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000
Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 20188, Page 709Recorded11/6/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft969DeedBook 16680, Page 1146Recorded3/10/2017

Foreclosure Case F-003707-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 12206, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$86,490
DeedBook 4542, Page 861

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987