Skip to content

513 Fischer BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Commercial
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$445,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2025

Property Information

Block1079.02
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningHB
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
61%
Improvement Value:$100,400
39%
Total Assessment$260,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,742+5.2%
2024$4,508-27.3%
2023$6,202+0.4%
2022$6,175+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 20150, Page 1884Recorded10/1/2025

Foreclosure Case F-017353-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-040652-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice