Skip to content

3109 Madison AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2020

Property Information

Block1079.03
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,008
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$71,000
30%
Improvement Value:$165,800
70%
Total Assessment$236,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,312+5.2%
2024$4,099-1.5%
2023$4,163+0.4%
2022$4,145+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17510, Page 537Recorded6/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,008DeedBook 17510, Page 525Recorded6/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005174-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-020152-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 10210, Page 1295

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 4570, Page 516

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953