Skip to content

3108 Madison AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$274,900
Last Sale Date
May 9, 2018

Property Information

Block1079.04
Lot4.02
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage3,193
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$77,000
14%
Improvement Value:$472,300
86%
Total Assessment$549,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,003+5.2%
2024$9,508+4.2%
2023$9,123+0.4%
2022$9,083+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$274,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,193DeedBook 17129, Page 1824Recorded5/30/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009559-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-012732-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$374,900
DeedBook 12462, Page 1508

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 11641, Page 1245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991