Skip to content

531 Fischer BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2022

Property Information

Block1079.04
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page93

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningHB
Sq Footage1,632
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,000
30%
Improvement Value:$197,800
70%
Total Assessment$281,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,132+5.2%
2024$4,878-2.2%
2023$4,987+0.4%
2022$4,966+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$139,566

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 17458, Page 1842Recorded5/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 17293, Page 85Recorded11/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005851-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$301,000
DeedBook 12640, Page 799

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,200
DeedBook 5525, Page 852

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$32,000
DeedBook 3733, Page 502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951