Skip to content

514 George RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1948

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2025

Property Information

Block1080.07
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,546
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
21%
Improvement Value:$271,500
79%
Total Assessment$345,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,292+5.2%
2024$5,981+8.9%
2023$5,493+0.4%
2022$5,469+4.5%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,546DeedBook 20209, Page 716Recorded11/26/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$69,667
Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 18439, Page 1892Recorded4/26/2021

Foreclosure Case F-031111-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 14644, Page 388

Property Sale

Sale
$229,900
DeedBook 12251, Page 1580

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10822, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 10378, Page 1511

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5649, Page 363

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5607, Page 607

Property Sale

Sale
$84,000
DeedBook 5049, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$48,500
DeedBook 4198, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948