Skip to content

520 George RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$252,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 24, 2007

Property Information

Block1080.07
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
28%
Improvement Value:$194,800
72%
Total Assessment$268,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,895+5.2%
2024$4,653+4.5%
2023$4,451+0.4%
2022$4,432+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-027586-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-023589-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 13733, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 13127, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$34,000
DeedBook 3778, Page 239

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974