Skip to content

524 George RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2017

Property Information

Block1080.07
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,682
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
21%
Improvement Value:$273,500
79%
Total Assessment$347,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,328+5.2%
2024$6,015+0.9%
2023$5,959+0.4%
2022$5,933+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,682DeedBook 16906, Page 733Recorded10/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020454-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 14465, Page 1218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$174,900
DeedBook 12369, Page 1349