Skip to content

526 Lillie RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$228,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2021

Property Information

Block1080.08
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,098
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
34%
Improvement Value:$168,600
66%
Total Assessment$256,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,673+5.2%
2024$4,442+3.8%
2023$4,281+0.4%
2022$4,262+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 18432, Page 1527Recorded4/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$199,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 17064, Page 1046Recorded3/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 16917, Page 1881Recorded10/26/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,098DeedBook 16710, Page 368Recorded4/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-012312-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$60,000
DeedBook 10087, Page 1165

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948