Skip to content

525 George RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2020

Property Information

Block1080.08
Lot8.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2043
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,043
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
18%
Improvement Value:$337,000
82%
Total Assessment$411,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,484+5.2%
2024$7,114+6.1%
2023$6,706+0.4%
2022$6,676+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008736-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
Sq Ft2,043DeedBook 18276, Page 814Recorded1/22/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 15762, Page 629Recorded3/13/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 14391, Page 927