Skip to content

524 Bash RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$267,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2018

Property Information

Block1080.09
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage2,362
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
22%
Improvement Value:$315,900
78%
Total Assessment$403,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,355+5.2%
2024$6,992-0.4%
2023$7,022+0.4%
2022$6,991+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,362DeedBook 17093, Page 684Recorded4/24/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,362DeedBook 16705, Page 1636Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-049066-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$379,900
DeedBook 12991, Page 302

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 12166, Page 167

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$29,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955