Skip to content

538 Bash RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 26, 1999

Property Information

Block1080.14
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
25%
Improvement Value:$240,700
75%
Total Assessment$321,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,858+5.2%
2024$5,569+0.3%
2023$5,554+0.4%
2022$5,529+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024596-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5673, Page 651

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 4227, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955