Skip to content

554 George RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2021

Property Information

Block1080.17
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage864
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
34%
Improvement Value:$141,100
66%
Total Assessment$215,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,917+5.2%
2024$3,723-2.1%
2023$3,805+0.4%
2022$3,788+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft864DeedBook 18785, Page 220Recorded11/19/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft864DeedBook 16807, Page 1635Recorded7/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$112,500
DeedBook 15216, Page 1654

Foreclosure Case F-021221-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 13457, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950