Skip to content

564 George RoadToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2019

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2020

Property Information

Block1080.17
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page9302

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,734
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
19%
Improvement Value:$315,100
81%
Total Assessment$389,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,086+5.2%
2024$6,735-1.4%
2023$6,831+0.4%
2022$6,801+194.8%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
Sq Ft1,734DeedBook 17814, Page 1863Recorded3/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,184DeedBook 17365, Page 798Recorded1/24/2019

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,184DeedBook 17344, Page 1715Recorded12/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-021451-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 11931, Page 1808

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 10611, Page 1557

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4864, Page 434

Property Sale

Sale
$21,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN